Successive List Of Principal
LIST OF SUCCESSIVE HEAD OF DEPARTMENT / PRINCIPALS
Sl. No Name Duration
1 Dr.S. K. Ghose(Head of Dept.) 1964-67
2 Prof. K. S. Murty(Head of Dept.) 1967-68
3 Shri T. N. Sahu(Head of Dept.) 1968-69
4 Shri K. Venkoba Rao(Principal) 01.09.1969-31.05.1970
5 Shri Basanta Kumar Panigrahi(Principal) 01.06.1970-09.01.1976
6 Shri Ganga Prasad Panda 10.01.1976-27.10.1986
7 Prof.(Dr). Ganga Prasad Panda(In-Charge) 28.10.1986-30.06.1987
8 Dr.N.S.Jagannath Rao(In charge) 01.0701987-08.04.1988
9 Dr. B.V.H.B. Sharma(Part-time) 29.04.1988-30.11.1989
10 Prof.(Dr).Ganga Prasad Panda:(In-charge) 01.12.1989-30.08.1991
11 Shri Lalit Kumar Deb 31.08.1991-21.02.1997
12 Prof.(Dr.)T.H.Khan 22.02.1997-25.09.1998
13 Dr.L.K. Deb(In charge) 26.09.1998-07.01.2002
14 Dr. B.P. Panda(In charge) 08.01.2002-03.02.2003
15 Dr. U.N. Dash(In charge) 04.02.2003-31.10.2004
16 Prof.(Dr.) L.K.Deb(In charge) 01.01.2004-29.04.2010
17 Dr. Yugal Kishore (In charge) 29.04.2010-30.03.2011
18 Dr. Narayan Charan Patnaik 31.03.2011 Contd.
Menu

Contact Us

Contact form submitted!
We will be in touch soon.

Loading...

Loading...